Équipe cycliste professionnelle Garneau-Quebecor 2017

2017 Race Calendar

Grand Prix of Contrecoeur

April 15

Team members who will be present :

1st: Olivier Brisebois
2nd: Marc-Antoine Soucy
3rd: Félix Côté-Bouvette

Beauharnois Optimiste criterium

April 22

Team members who will be present :

1st: Jean-Simon D'anjou
2nd: Olivier Brisebois
4th: Marc-Antoine Soucy
6th: Félix Côté-Bouvette

Ste-Martine GP

April 23

Team members who will be present :

1st: Félix Côté-Bouvette
2nd: Bruno Langlois
3rd: Jean-François Soucy
4th: Marc-Antoine Soucy
5th: Olivier Brisebois
6th: Elliott Doyle

Downtown Walterboro Criterium

April 26

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium

April 28

Team members who will be present :

2nd: Félix Côté-Bouvette
13th: Elliott Doyle

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium

April 29

Team members who will be present :

N/A

 

Hennessy Historic Roswell Criterium

April 30

Team members who will be present :

N/A

 

 

 

CLM Granby

May 6

Team members who will be present :

2nd : Marc-Antoine Soucy (23.28.80)
5th : Elliott Doyle (24.05.13)
6th : Jean-François Soucy (24.13.19)
9th : Félix Côté-Bouvette (24.48.67)

Grand Prix St-Raymond - Canada Games Selections

May 13

Team members who will be present :

1st: Elliott Doyle

U23
2nd: Jean-François Soucy
3rd: Marc-Antoine Soucy

Winston-Salem Cycling Classic UCI 1.1

May 28-29

Team members who will be present :

3rd: Bruno Langlois

Grand Prix Charlevoix

June 2-4

Team members who will be present :

Stage 1 - Criterium
2nd: Elliott Doyle 
4th: Félix Côté-bouvette

Stage 2 - Time trial 
3rd: Bruno Langlois

Stage 3 - Hill climb
2nd: Félix Côté-Bouvette

Stage 4 - Road
1st: Jean-François Soucy
3rd: Olivier Brsebois
4th: Marc-Antoine Soucy

Mardis Cyclistes Lachine #1

June 6

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Grand-Prix Saguenay, UCI 2.2

June 8-11

Team members who will be present :

Stage 4: 
1st: Marc-Antoine Soucy

Mardis Cycliste Lachine #2

June 13

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Tour de Beauce, QC, CAN

June 15-18

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Mardi Lachine #3

June 20

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Canadian National Road Championships, CAN

June 24-28

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Grand Prix Val David

July 2

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Mardi Lachine #4

June 27

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Mardi Lachine #5

July 4

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Mardi Lachine #6

July 11

Team members who will be present :

N/A

BC Superweek, BC, CAN

July 7-16

Team members who will be present :

N/A

 

Mardi Lachine #7

July 25

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Provincial Championship - Criterium Bromont

July 30

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Mardi Lachine #8

August 1

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Provincial Championships - CLM Team St-Albert

August 6

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Matapedia Grand-Prix

August 9-13

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Mardi Lachine #10 - Finale

August 15

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Victoriaville Appalaches Classic

August 26-27

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Tour of Alberta

August 30 to September 3

Team members who will be present :

N/A

National Criterium

September 9

Team members who will be present :

N/A

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

September 8-10

Team members who will be present :

N/A